Shaurya Chauhan Height-Weight-Wiki-Biography-Age-Profile-Info

Shaurya Chauhan is an Indian Model, Actress and a TV Host. She was born on 7 August 1977 in Hyderabad into a Rajput family hailing from Rajasthan. She was a good gymnast during her school days. She was very good in extra curricular activities like dance, play and represented school in gymnastics.
Shaurya Chauhan Height-Weight-Wiki-Biography-Age-Profile-Info

Personal Profile

Name : Shaurya Chauhan
Birth Name : Neelam Chauhan
Birth Place : Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Birth Date : 7 August 1977
Age : 39 years
Spouse : Rishi Chauhan
Occupation : Model, Actress, Host

In Krrish 3

Shaurya Chauhan portrayed the role of female Antagonist with Vivek Oberoi as male antagonist in the movie Krrish 3. The film starred Hrithik Roshan in the lead role.


Kyon Ki (guest appearance)
Mumbai Salsa
Horn Ok Please
Sadda Adda
Krrish 3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *