Mohena singh Height-Weight-Wiki-Biography-Age-Profile-Info.

Mohena Singh is a choreographer and an actress popular on television. She shot to fame for taking part in dance reality show Dance India Dance season 3. She has acted in bollywood movie ABCD. Currently, she is seen in Star Plus’ daily soap Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai.

Mohena singh Height-Weight-Wiki-Biography-Age-Profile-Info Awesome HD Picture

Biography

Mohena Singh was born on 8 July 1988 into a royal family of Rewa, Madhya Pradesh. She has learnt Kathak for more than 6 years, from her grandmother, Rajmata Pravin Kumari Singh. After DID, she was seen as choreographer in many seasons of Jhalak Dikhla Jaa. She is a huge Big Boss fan. She like reality shows which are fun.

Personal Profile

Name : Mohena Singh
Birth Name : Princess Mohena Kumari Singh
Date Of Birth : 8 July 1988
Place of Birth : Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
Age : 28 years
Height : 5’5″ (Approx)
School : Villa Theresa High school ,Mumbai
College : Jai Hind College, Mumbai
Hobbies : Reading books and dancing
Interests : Loves to watch cricket and to travel

In Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Mohena Singh is seen in popular daily soap Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai (Director’s Kut) which airs on Star Plus. She is playing the role of Kirti Manish Goenka, Kartik’s sister in the series. The show stars Mohsin Khan and Shivangi Joshi in the lead roles.

Family

Mohena Singh is the daughter of Pushapa Raj Singh, the King of Rewa. In 1990, as a Member of M.P. Legislature, his father took up issues of environment and was put on the State WildLife Board in 1994-95. He became a Minister in 1997 for “Urban Development” and “Local Self Govt.” Mohena’s mother always supported her in her career choices.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *